Aguada Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 26, 2018 6:15 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Rincon Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers000201000374Loss
Islanders02010145x13120Win

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Juan AvilaCF532200000121000010000
Angel Garced2B542200010010000021000
Shota SugawaraRF552200010001000010000
Victor Claudio3B541000010002100011000
Marcus GuzmanLF532000011020000020000
Nick LandellSS522000010010200010000
Will RamosRF421100010021000000000
Angel PerezSS550400050000000001000
Michael GonzalezC5501000000030000180000
Paulino HarringtonCF101000000010000000000
 Total 453313120001111983000263000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Wendell FloranusP10000000000000000
Luis ContrerasP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000
PA
0
45
AB
0
33
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
11
SB
0
1
HBP
0
3
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
3
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0