Aguada Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2018 11:00 am Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers20200240111161Win
Islanders0000000224131Loss

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Marcus GuzmanLF550000001000000030000
Angel Garced2B552300010001000010000
Jacob Bissell1B551300000000000060000
Victor Claudio3B530100001011100051000
Angel PerezSS540200021000010022000
Henry Blanco JrC550200000000000030000
Nick LandellSS440100010001000020000
Willie ConcepcionC220000000001000042000
Paulino HarringtonCF441100000000000000100
Jordan MatosP110000000000000000000
John GonzalesP110000000000000000000
 Total 4239413000430141100265100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Brendan HenriquezP10000000000010000
John GonzalesP00000000000000000
Axel CruzP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000010000
PA
0
42
AB
0
39
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
4
SB
0
3
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
1
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
26
A
0
5
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0