Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 3, 2018 7:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Rincon Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Surge000000020264Loss
Islanders02003100x671Win

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel PerezSS551100001002000001000
Angel Garced2B431100011012000023000
Jacob Bissell1B421100002021000070100
Marcus GuzmanLF440000000001000000000
Kyle SchadeLF431100002011000010000
Henry Blanco JrC4400000000010000151000
Nick LandellSS442100001001000002000
Michael GonzalezC440100000002000000000
Herny BlancoLF430100010012000000000
 Total 3732670002705130000257100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Wendell FloranusP10000000000010000
Brendan HenriquezP00000000000000000
Jordan MatosP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000010000
PA
0
37
AB
0
32
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
SB
0
7
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
1
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
25
A
0
7
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0