Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 4, 2018 2:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Surge110000000272Loss
Islanders013000003780Win

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kyle SchadeLF541000000002100030000
Angel Garced2B540100030110000021000
Jacob Bissell1B531100001022000071000
Marcus GuzmanLF441200010001000010000
Angel PerezSS442200011000000022000
Henry Blanco JrC440000000000000010000
Nick LandellSS440000011001000022000
Michael GonzalezC430200000010000060000
Herny BlancoLF421000000011100010000
 Total 393268000631572000256000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Ryo SanogawaP10000000000000000
Asa StevensonP00000000000000000
Christian OlmosP00000000000000000
Axel CruzP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000
PA
0
39
AB
0
32
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
SB
0
3
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
25
A
0
6
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0