Old Orchard Beach Surge vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2018 2:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Surge0100131006103Loss
Islanders02131000x7111Win

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kyle SchadeLF540100010001010000000
Angel Garced2B530000001011100035000
Shota SugawaraRF440100000001000030000
Jacob Bissell1B440000000002000050000
Angel PerezSS433200002010000001100
Marcus GuzmanLF442200020000000050000
Nick LandellSS421100030100110031000
Michael GonzalezC330200000000000020000
Herny BlancoLF431100003010000030000
Henry Blanco JrC110100000000000000000
 Total 3831711000661352200247100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Brendan HenriquezP10000000000000000
Jordan MatosP00000000000000000
John GonzalesP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000
PA
0
38
AB
0
31
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
SB
0
6
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
24
A
0
7
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0