Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 18, 2018 4:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders1000012471Win
Surge1002000371Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kyle SchadeLF420000000121000051000
Angel Garced2B432200111010000011000
Shota SugawaraRF440000000001000010000
Marcus GuzmanLF320100000011000050000
Angel PerezSS330000000000000002000
Nick LandellSS321000001012000053100
Henry Blanco JrC330100000000000000000
Herny BlancoLF331200001100000010000
Michael GonzalezC330100020000000030000
 Total 302547001332550000217100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Ryo SanogawaP10000000000000000
Axel CruzP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
30
0
AB
25
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
3
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
21
0
A
7
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0