Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2018 2:00 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders102000000370Win
Surge000000000091Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Kyle SchadeLF540000001011000060000
Angel Garced2B542100001011000012000
Shota SugawaraRF531200003021000030000
Marcus GuzmanLF440100001001000020000
Angel PerezSS430000020010000000000
Nick LandellSS430100011110000013000
Henry Blanco JrC4401000000000000101000
Herny BlancoLF430100000111000020000
Michael GonzalezC430000000012000020000
 Total 393137000372870000276000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Luis ContrerasP10000000000010000
Jordan MatosP00000000000000000
Axel CruzP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000010000

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
39
0
AB
31
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
7
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
1
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
6
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0