Puerto Rico Islanders vs New Hampshire Wild

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2018 3:05 pm Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Memorial Field
100 S Fruit St, Concord, NH 03301, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders3001000461Win
Wild010000x130Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Garced2B331100000001001000100
Kyle SchadeLF331100000000001010000
Nick LandellSS330000000001000010000
Herny BlancoLF322100020000102030000
Katsuyuki TakahashiCF320100010110001000000
Shota SugawaraRF330000000001000000000
Marcus GuzmanLF330100010100001031000
Evan Hirschbaum1B3301000000010010111000
Henry Blanco JrC330000000002000010000
 Total 272546000402161070202100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Luis ContrerasP10000100000000000
Total 10000100000000000

Wild

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
27
0
AB
25
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
4
0
SB
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
7
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
1
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
20
0
A
2
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0