Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 19, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers000402000683Win
Islanders001000000133Loss

Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Marcus Guzman431110001010002040000
Nelson Jorge440100001001001020000
Juan Avila440000000000000020100
Angel Garced220000000001000014000
Yordany Salva210000000010000031010
Angel Perez330000000002000023200
Junior Payano440000000001000020000
Didimo Bracho330000000001000000000
Anthony Rodriguez330000000001000090000
Negron Gonzalez110000000001000000000
Ricardo Sanjurjo000000000000000000000
Gabriel Cotto220100000001001010001
Juan Pena220000000001000010000
Total3432131000202100040278311
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Sean Cruz10100004.33540103000
Christian Rodriguez00000001.33221100000
Ethan Payson00000000.33000000000
Donnie Speranza00000001000200000
Brandon Fowler00000001000100000
Gerald Bautista00000001100001000
Total10100008.99861504000
PA
0
34
AB
0
32
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
2
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
4
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
8.99
H
0
8
R
0
6
ER
0
1
BB
0
5
HB
0
0
SO
0
4
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
8
E
0
3
CS
0
1
SBA
0
1