Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 19, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers000402000683Win
Islanders001000000133Loss

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Marcus GuzmanLF431110001010002040000
Nelson JorgeSS440100001001001020000
Juan AvilaCF440000000000000020100
Angel Garced2B220000000001000014000
Yordany SalvaC210000000010000031010
Angel PerezSS330000000002000023200
Junior PayanoOF440000000001000020000
Didimo Bracho2B330000000001000000000
Anthony RodriguezOF330000000001000090000
Negron GonzalezSS110000000001000000000
Ricardo SanjurjoC000000000000000000000
Gabriel CottoC220100000001001010001
Juan Pena2B220000000001000010000
 Total 3432131000202100040278311
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Sean CruzP10100004.33540103000
Christian RodriguezP00000001.33221100000
Ethan PaysonP00000000.33000000000
Donnie SperanzaP00000001000200000
Brandon FowlerP00000001000100000
Gerald BautistaP00000001100001000
Total 10100008.99861504000
PA
0
34
AB
0
32
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
2
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
4
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
1
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
8.99
H
0
8
R
0
6
ER
0
1
BB
0
5
HB
0
0
SO
0
4
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
8
E
0
3
CS
0
1
SBA
0
1