Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers000002012572Loss
Islanders50020303x1393Win

Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Marcus Guzman632100012020101040000
Nelson Jorge413000001021100001000
Juan Avila532200022110102022000
Angel Garced421000010022000030000
Yordany Salva440110000001002000000
Angel Perez431211040010005014100
Ricardo Sanjurjo531110010020002041104
Anthony Rodriguez540000010012000071000
Alexander Martinez531200022021002031000
Junior Payano000000000000000010000
Didimo Bracho220000000000000000000
Negron Gonzalez110000000001100000000
Gabriel Cotto101000000000000000000
Juan Pena101000000000000000000
Total47291393101271138401402510204
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Logan Maxwell11000005300312000
Eddy Reynoso00000001222101000
Brandon Fowler00000001000001000
Jack Weinberger00000001110100000
Gerald Bautista00000001122101100
Total11000009754615100
PA
0
47
AB
0
29
2B
0
3
3B
0
1
RBI
0
12
SB
0
7
HBP
0
4
SAC
0
0
TB
0
14
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
7
R
0
5
ER
0
4
BB
0
6
HB
0
1
SO
0
5
HR
0
1
PO
0
25
A
0
10
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
4