Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 20, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers000002012572Loss
Islanders50020303x1393Win

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Marcus GuzmanLF632100012020101040000
Nelson JorgeSS413000001021100001000
Juan AvilaCF532200022110102022000
Angel Garced2B421000010022000030000
Yordany SalvaC440110000001002000000
Angel PerezSS431211040010005014100
Ricardo SanjurjoC531110010020002041104
Anthony RodriguezOF540000010012000071000
Alexander MartinezOF531200022021002031000
Junior PayanoOF000000000000000010000
Didimo Bracho2B220000000000000000000
Negron GonzalezSS110000000001100000000
Gabriel CottoC101000000000000000000
Juan Pena2B101000000000000000000
 Total 47291393101271138401402510204
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Logan MaxwellP11000005300312000
Eddy ReynosoP00000001222101000
Brandon FowlerP00000001000001000
Jack WeinbergerP00000001110100000
Gerald BautistaP00000001122101100
Total 11000009754615100
PA
0
47
AB
0
29
2B
0
3
3B
0
1
RBI
0
12
SB
0
7
HBP
0
4
SAC
0
0
TB
0
14
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
7
R
0
5
ER
0
4
BB
0
6
HB
0
1
SO
0
5
HR
0
1
PO
0
25
A
0
10
E
0
2
CS
0
0
SBA
0
4