Road City Explorers vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 21, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers001020000361Loss
Islanders10002201x675Win

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Marcus GuzmanLF431000000000000061100
Didimo Bracho2B440100000000000010000
Juan AvilaCF421100000000000000000
Yordany SalvaC431210000000000070100
Angel PerezSS421000000000000001200
Nelson JorgeSS440000000000000025000
Junior PayanoOF331210000000000041100
Gabriel CottoC330000000000000063033
Alexander MartinezOF331100000000000010000
 Total 3327672000000000002711533
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Donnie SperanzaP10000005431312000
Eddy ReynosoP01000001.33100001000
Brandon FowlerP00000000.67000101000
Christian RodriguezP00000001000010000
Jack WeinbergerP00011001100002000
Total 11011009631426000
PA
0
33
AB
0
27
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
9
H
0
6
R
0
3
ER
0
1
BB
0
4
HB
0
2
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
11
E
0
5
CS
0
3
SBA
0
3