Puerto Rico Islanders vs Road City Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2019 12:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders0000030321Loss
Explorers002221x771Win

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Junior Payano220000000000000121000
Nelson Jorge320000000001100040000
Juan Avila430000000010000011000
Marcus Guzman220000000000000011000
Angel Garced320100010100101001100
Didimo Bracho220000000001000020000
Alexander Martinez330000011000000011003
Gabriel Cotto320000000011000060000
Anthony Rodriguez320000000010000000000
Negron Gonzalez100000000010000000000
Ricardo Sanjurjo101000001000100000000
Juan Pena221100000000001000000
Lucas Santana111000010000000010000
Total302332000321433021185103
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Logan Maxwell10100004442400000
Brandon Fowler00000001122200000
Donnie Speranza00000001211101000
Total10100006775701000

Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000
PA
30
0
AB
23
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
2
0
HBP
3
0
SAC
0
0
TB
2
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
6
0
H
7
0
R
7
0
ER
5
0
BB
7
0
HB
0
0
SO
1
0
HR
0
0
PO
18
0
A
5
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
3
0