Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2019 5:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh Thunderbirds1020310772Loss
Puerto Rico Islanders1021004855Win

Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000

Puerto Rico Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez422000000020000012000
Marcus Guzman422000010021000030000
Juan Avila441200020002002000000
Steven Rodriguez440200030000002010000
Angel Garced430000000010000013200
Nelson Jorge441100110001004154100
Juan Pena321000000000100000000
Gabriel Cotto330000000001000021213
Anthony Rodriguez321000000010000080000
Total3326850017006510812110513
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Wilfredo Delgado10000006774321000
Brandon Fowler01000001000001000
Total11000007774322000
PA
0
33
AB
0
26
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
7
SB
0
0
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
0
TB
0
8
ROE
0
1
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
7
R
0
7
ER
0
4
BB
0
3
HB
0
2
SO
0
2
HR
0
0
PO
0
21
A
0
10
E
0
5
CS
0
1
SBA
0
3