Plattsburgh Thunderbirds vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 14, 2019 10:00 am Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Estadio Guillermo Hernandez

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
T-Birds1000120472Loss
Islanders113020x781Win

T-Birds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez430100010000011023100
Marcus Guzman432110010010002150000
Juan Avila440210010001003010000
Steven Rodriguez431200012000102010000
Angel Garced411000002021100001000
Nelson Jorge430000000012000011000
Anthony Rodriguez441200011101002060000
Ricardo Sanjurjo421000000021000060003
Negron Gonzalez311000010010100100000
Total3524782006517631102225103
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Ethan Payson11000006.33744415000
Jack Weinberger00011000.67000001000
Total11011007744416000
PA
0
35
AB
0
24
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
SB
0
5
HBP
0
3
SAC
0
1
TB
0
10
ROE
0
2
GS
0
1
W
0
1
L
0
0
SV
0
1
SVOPP
0
1
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
7
H
0
7
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
4
HB
0
1
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
PO
0
22
A
0
5
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
3