Puerto Rico Islanders vs Saranac Lake Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 19, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Saranac Lake Central Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders032110110954Loss
Surge61020002x11163Win

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez550000000000000002000
Marcus Guzman531000001020000140000
Juan Avila541100011011001100000
Steven Rodriguez552000001000000130100
Angel Garced522100011120101022000
Alexander Martinez552201000001004000000
Junior Payano530000020021000020100
Anthony Rodriguez540000000011000080000
Gabriel Cotto421110040010102041103
Total443395110841942083235303
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Wilfredo Delgado10000000.67666100000
Brandon Fowler00000006.33622011200
Eddy Reynoso00000000111000000
Jack Weinberger00100001321001000
Total10100008161110112200

Surge

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000
PA
44
0
AB
33
0
2B
1
0
3B
1
0
RBI
8
0
SB
4
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
0
0
TB
8
0
ROE
3
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
16
0
R
11
0
ER
10
0
BB
1
0
HB
1
0
SO
2
0
HR
2
0
PO
23
0
A
5
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
3
0