Puerto Rico Islanders vs New Hampshire Wild

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 26, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Memorial Field
100 S Fruit St, Concord, NH 03301, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders000000000063Loss
Wild000000021361Win

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez440000001001000072100
Yordany Salva430000000011000000000
Juan Avila440110000002002020000
Jacob Bissell330000000003000070000
Steven Rodriguez440000000003000010000
Angel Garced430200000210002024000
Alexander Martinez440210000000003000000
Anthony Rodriguez320100000011001002200
Ricardo Sanjurjo310000000011010022021
Junior Payano110000000000000030000
Total34290620001241201802410321
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Donnie Speranza10000005200300000
Brandon Fowler00000000.67000101000
Gerald Bautista00100002.33431000000
Total10100008631401000

Wild

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000
PA
34
0
AB
29
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
1
0
TB
8
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
6
0
R
3
0
ER
1
0
BB
4
0
HB
0
0
SO
1
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
10
0
E
3
0
CS
2
0
SBA
1
0