Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 29, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders002000021571Loss
T-Birds00020410x773Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel PerezSS541100000012001032000
Marcus GuzmanLF550100000000001010000
Jacob Bissell1B522100110031004090000
Steven RodriguezBatter551110011000002110000
Angel Garced2B550100010100001135000
Yordany SalvaC420000000111100000000
Alexander MartinezOF440200002001002020000
Gabriel CottoC440000000000000050000
Anthony RodriguezOF330000000002000002100
Juan AvilaCF100000000010000000000
Junior PayanoOF001000000000000000000
 Total 4134571013326710112249100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Logan MaxwellP10100005.67666223300
Aaron CoatsP00000001.33110002000
Brandon FowlerP00000001000000000
Total 10100008776225300

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
41
0
AB
34
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
3
0
SB
3
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
0
0
TB
11
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
7
0
R
7
0
ER
6
0
BB
2
0
HB
2
0
SO
5
0
HR
3
0
PO
24
0
A
9
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0