Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 30, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders010000000150Loss
T-Birds01000300x470Win

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Angel Perez430000000011000022000
Marcus Guzman440000000001000040000
Jacob Bissell430000000012000050000
Steven Rodriguez440200000000002060000
Angel Garced330000000000000003000
Juan Avila331100000001001020000
Alexander Martinez330110011000002000000
Anthony Rodriguez330110000000002000000
Ricardo Sanjurjo220000000000000050005
Yordany Salva110000000000000000000
Total312915200110250070245005
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Donnie Speranza10100005.33422313000
Gerald Bautista00000000.67322000000
Brandon Fowler00000002000102000
Total10100008744415000

T-Birds

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000
PA
31
0
AB
29
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
1
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
7
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
7
0
R
4
0
ER
4
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
24
0
A
5
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
5
0