Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh Thunderbirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2019 4:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders100030100592Win
T-Birds000000030363Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Jacob Bissell1B533100110021004080000
Angel Garced2B550200000000002024000
Steven RodriguezBatter551100021003001120000
Marcus GuzmanLF430100000000011030000
Juan AvilaCF440200020001002000000
Yordany SalvaC430000000000100091001
Junior PayanoOF440100000000001000000
Anthony RodriguezOF440000000003000022200
Angel PerezSS441100003000001112000
 Total 3935590015402811122279201
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Ethan PaysonP11000005300103000
Eddy ReynosoP00000002.67331202000
Aaron CoatsP00000000000100000
Jack WeinbergerP00011001.33000102000
Total 11011009631507000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
39
0
AB
35
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
4
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
TB
12
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
1
0
SVOPP
1
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
6
0
R
3
0
ER
1
0
BB
5
0
HB
0
0
SO
7
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
9
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0