Puerto Rico Islanders vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 2, 2019 7:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders1600200041393Loss
Bucks06070200x15132Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Jacob Bissell1B641000010012100011100
Angel Garced2B633000011020100122100
Steven RodriguezBatter643100021011011100000
Marcus GuzmanLF651500181010008020000
Juan AvilaCF540000001012000030000
Angel PerezSS530000001021000010000
Alexander MartinezOF541000000012000021000
Gabriel CottoC532210110020006070105
Junior PayanoOF532100000021001051000
 Total 4933139102135013921162235305
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Dino CattaiP10000003664313000
Aaron CoatsP00100000175500000
Ricardo SanjurjoC00000003422000000
Jack WeinbergerP00000002200002000
Total 10100008131511815000

Bucks

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
49
0
AB
33
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
RBI
13
0
SB
5
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
TB
16
0
ROE
2
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
8
0
H
13
0
R
15
0
ER
11
0
BB
8
0
HB
1
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
PO
23
0
A
5
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
5
0