Puerto Rico Islanders vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2019 3:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders0200021550Win
Bucks0030000322Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Yordany SalvaC440110010003002040000
Angel Garced2B421000000010100010000
Jacob Bissell1B331100120000004010000
Marcus GuzmanLF111110001000002010000
Steven RodriguezBatter321000001010000010000
Angel PerezSS320000010000010023000
Alexander MartinezOF331100011000001130000
Ricardo SanjurjoC330000000000000060001
Lucas SantanaOF330100000000001000000
Juan AvilaCF210000000111000010000
 Total 2924552015313411101203001
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Donnie SperanzaP11000005.33133405100
Total 11000005.33133405100

Bucks

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
29
0
AB
24
0
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
RBI
5
0
SB
3
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
TB
10
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
1
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
7
0
H
2
0
R
3
0
ER
3
0
BB
6
0
HB
0
0
SO
5
0
HR
1
0
PO
20
0
A
3
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
1
0