Puerto Rico Islanders vs New York Bucks

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 4, 2019 1:00 pm Empire League 2019 Regular Season

Field

Lefty Wilson Field

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders31330310418161Win
Bucks44112002115252Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Alexander MartinezOF762510150010009000000
Angel Garced2B111000000000000000000
Drew DeAngelis1B761300020010003024000
Jacob Bissell1B752210020021003180000
Juan AvilaCF432200000010002050000
Yordany SalvaC750000010012010011100
Angel PerezSS644201021020004021000
Gabriel CottoC623000000041000072022
Lucas SantanaOF642100020020001010000
Ricardo SanjurjoC531000000020000001000
Junior PayanoOF320100020000011010000
Steven RodriguezBatter110000000001000001000
 Total 604218162111610165022312710122
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Logan MaxwellP10000001544200000
Ricardo SanjurjoC01000003622001000
Alexander MartinezOF000000041288114000
Steven RodriguezBatter00011001211101000
Total 11011009251515416000

Bucks

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
60
0
AB
42
0
2B
2
0
3B
1
0
RBI
16
0
SB
1
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
2
0
TB
23
0
ROE
1
0
GS
1
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
SV
1
0
SVOPP
1
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
9
0
H
25
0
R
15
0
ER
15
0
BB
4
0
HB
1
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
10
0
E
1
0
CS
2
0
SBA
2
0