Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 24, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders10005030312102Win
Surge300000000351Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin Graves Batter441100010001000000000
Taran TaniBatter542100000011000033100
Kyle Schade LF433200021011000060100
Matthew MartinezBatter551200020001000050000
Cory Willig Batter430000010010000000000
Steven RodriguezBatter541200030001000000000
Andres Arroyo Batter441100000002000010000
Ian Maldonado Batter321000000012000070000
Cesar ArroyoBatter541000001012000021000
Joenny Vasquez Batter210000000010000024000
Will Ramos RF220000000002000000000
Dale Urquhart P101000000010000000000
Michael Heller Batter110100010000000000000
Derek Reddy P100000000010000000000
Wendell FloranusP000000000000000000000
 Total 4637121000010208130000268200
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Wendell Floranus P10000000000000000
Darren Lauer P00000000000000000
Nick Kevlin P00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
46
0
AB
37
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
10
0
SB
2
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
26
0
A
8
0
E
2
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0