Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds (PPD)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2017 4:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
T-Birds01200041x891Win
Islanders004030000771Loss

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Will RamosRF441100001001000020000
Taran TaniBatter440000000002000020000
Nick McHughBatter221100010001000060000
Andres ArroyoBatter532200011010100010100
Matthew MartinezBatter532100010011010030000
Juan MartinBatter520000000010110030000
Cory WilligBatter421000000011100025000
Steven RodriguezBatter430000010011000050000
Ian MaldonadoBatter220000000000000000000
Cesar ArroyoBatter100000000010000000000
Joenny VasquezBatter320000000011000000000
Calvin GravesBatter110000000000000000000
Michael HellerBatter220200020100000002000
 Total 423077000621783200247100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Ernesto PunalesP10000000000000000
Mitchell HillertP00000000000020000
Kurtis HultzP00000000000000000
Michael HellerBatter00000000000000000
Total 10000000000020000
PA
0
42
AB
0
30
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
SB
0
2
HBP
0
3
SAC
0
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
2
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
24
A
0
7
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0