Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 2, 2017 12:00 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567ROutcome
Islanders00011012Loss
T-Birds00000023Win

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Calvin GravesBatter330000000001000020000
Taran TaniBatter330000000000000031200
Michael HellerBatter330100000101000011100
Cory WilligBatter330100000000000050000
Juan MartinBatter331100000001000000000
Nick McHughBatter331100010000000010000
Matthew MartinezBatter330200010000000011000
Joenny VasquezBatter330100000000000052000
Andres ArroyoBatter330000000000000012000
Steven RodriguezBatter110000000000000000000
 Total 282827000201030000197300
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Fabian FelicianoP10000000000000000
Nick KevlinP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
28
0
AB
28
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
2
0
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
19
0
A
7
0
E
3
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0