Puerto Rico Islanders vs Plattsburgh RedBirds

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 2, 2017 3:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
T-Birds060011x862Win
Islanders30000306100Loss

T-Birds

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Will RamosRF431100000010000030000
Taran TaniBatter321000000011000010000
Cory WilligBatter431100001010000011000
Juan MartinBatter440100010000000052000
Matthew MartinezBatter441200010000000010000
Nick McHughBatter441300000001000011000
Ramon CedenoBatter330000000002000070000
Ian MaldonadoBatter220000000001000000000
Cesar ArroyoBatter330000000000000004000
Joenny VasquezBatter110000000001000000000
Steven RodriguezBatter220100001000000000000
Calvin GravesBatter001000001000000000000
Andres ArroyoBatter110100000000000000000
 Total 3532610000230360000198000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Wendell FloranusP10000000000000000
Kurtis HultzP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000
PA
0
35
AB
0
32
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
2
SB
0
3
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
19
A
0
8
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0