Puerto Rico Islanders vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2017 3:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers0012000003110Loss
Islanders03020320212163Win

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Will RamosRF660300010000000020000
Steven RodriguezBatter541000010000010030000
Michael HellerBatter642200000020000004100
Andres ArroyoBatter643100020020000033000
Jacob Bissell1B6522001200100000111000
Matthew MartinezBatter631200010030000000000
Cory WilligBatter421200030010100000000
Joenny VasquezBatter441100010002000040100
Cesar ArroyoBatter441200011000000033000
Ramon CedenoBatter220100000001000000000
Calvin GravesBatter110000000000000000000
Ian MaldonadoBatter110000000000000000000
Taran TaniBatter110000000001000010100
 Total 5241121600112109411002711300
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Fabian FelicianoP10000100000000000
Total 10000100000000000
PA
0
52
AB
0
41
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
12
SB
0
1
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
1
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
1
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
27
A
0
11
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0