Puerto Rico Islanders vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 6, 2017 3:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers31273100x17160Win
Islanders23003303014130Loss

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Will RamosRF643300011121000020000
Steven RodriguezBatter652200010011000040000
Michael HellerBatter542200011011000010000
Andres ArroyoBatter651000001013000014000
Jacob Bissell1B643200011020000090000
Matthew MartinezBatter540100030011000020000
Cory WilligBatter432100000011000000000
Joenny VasquezBatter330100030002000000000
Cesar ArroyoBatter320000000001100000000
Ramon CedenoBatter110000000001000000000
Calvin GravesBatter110000000000000000000
Taran TaniBatter111000001000000000000
Ian MaldonadoBatter200000010020000050000
Juan MartinBatter110100010000000000000
 Total 50381413000125111121000244000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Nick KevlinP10000000000000000
Juan MartinBatter00000000000020000
Calvin GravesBatter00000000000000000
Kurtis HultzP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000020000
PA
0
50
AB
0
38
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
12
SB
0
5
HBP
0
1
SAC
0
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
2
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
24
A
0
4
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0