Puerto Rico Islanders vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 7, 2017 3:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Explorers00003103x7121Win
Islanders0100002014101Loss

Explorers

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Will RamosRF541200020012000000000
Steven RodriguezBatter550100000001000031000
Michael HellerBatter540100010010000011100
Andres ArroyoBatter540100000011000034000
Jacob Bissell1B440100000000000062000
Matthew MartinezBatter531100010020000021000
Cory WilligBatter320000000002010000000
Juan MartinBatter441100000001000052000
Cesar ArroyoBatter311100000010010041000
Calvin GravesBatter220100000000000000000
Joenny VasquezBatter110000000001000000000
Nick McHughBatter110000000000000000000
Taran TaniBatter000000000000000000000
 Total 43354100004006802002412100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Ernesto PunalesP10000000000010000
Mitchell HillertP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000010000
PA
0
43
AB
0
35
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
4
SB
0
0
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
1
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
24
A
0
12
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0