Puerto Rico Islanders vs Old Orchard Beach Surge

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 11, 2017 6:30 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

The Ballpark

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Surge4010020001882Win
Islanders0000010240781Loss

Surge

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Will RamosRF631100000021010000000
Steven RodriguezBatter661100000000000020000
Jacob Bissell1B321100000110000041000
Andres ArroyoBatter511100010040000022000
Cory WilligBatter330000001000000010000
Nick McHughBatter330000000001000010000
Matthew MartinezBatter550100000002000020000
Joenny VasquezBatter2200000000020000130000
Cesar ArroyoBatter430100000011000042100
Michael HellerBatter110100000000000002000
Ramon CedenoBatter210000010011000000000
Calvin GravesBatter210000020000010000000
Ian MaldonadoBatter311000000020000000000
Taran TaniBatter211000020010000001000
Ernesto PunalesP101000000000000000000
 Total 4833770006111280200298100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Fabian FelicianoP10000000000010000
Michael HellerBatter00000000000000000
Total 10000000000010000
PA
0
48
AB
0
33
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
6
SB
0
1
HBP
0
0
SAC
0
2
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
1
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
29
A
0
8
E
0
1
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0