2018 EPBL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES GAME 2 (BEST OF 3)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 12, 2018 1:00 pm Empire League 2018 Playoffs

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Bucks000002001351Loss
Islanders100020001430Win

Bucks

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cole EasleyLF420100021121001010000
Angel Garced2B431000000001100003000
Shota SugawaraRF440000000001000040000
Collin Carroll1B440100010001001000000
Marcus GuzmanLF440000000001000040000
Kyle SchadeLF430000000010000071000
Yordany SalvaC431000000001100090000
Angel PerezSS330000000000000000000
Nick LandellSS331100000001002005000
Ryan RiveraCF001000001000000000000
 Total 342943000321372040259000
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Kurtis HultzP10000000000000000
Jordan MatosP00000000000000000
Chris BatesP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000
PA
0
34
AB
0
29
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
3
SB
0
2
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
0
TB
0
4
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
25
A
0
9
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0