2018 EPBL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES GAME 3 (BEST OF 3 If Necessary)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 13, 2018 1:00 pm Empire League 2018 Playoffs

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Islanders0015100791Win
Bucks0100010220Loss

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cole EasleyLF541100010010001020000
Angel Garced2B411100010000212001100
Shota SugawaraRF440200010002002000000
Marcus GuzmanLF440100020000001000000
Kyle SchadeLF431100000001001010000
Yordany SalvaC431100000010001000000
Angel PerezSS431100001010001010000
Nick LandellSS431000000012000010000
Ryan RiveraCF431100010010001000000
 Total 372879000610552110051100
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Axel CruzP10000000000000000
Brendan HenriquezP00000000000000000
John GonzalesP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000

Bucks

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000
PA
37
0
AB
28
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
1
0
HBP
2
0
SAC
1
0
TB
10
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
5
0
A
1
0
E
1
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0