2018 EPBL WILD CARD PLAYOFF (Seed #3 vs Seed #2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2018 11:00 am Empire League 2018 Playoffs

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Wild0000000000012Loss
Islanders0000000000173Win

Wild

Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
 000000000000000000000
Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
 00000000000000000

Islanders

# Batting Position PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Cole EasleyLF440000000001000010100
Angel Garced2B540000000013000014000
Shota SugawaraRF540200000111002000000
Marcus GuzmanLF540100000011001020000
Angel PerezSS530000000013100002200
Yordany SalvaC5500000000010000220000
Kyle SchadeLF541200000000104070000
Nick LandellSS520000002020010012000
Ryan RiveraCF540200010010002020000
Collin Carroll1B110000000000000000000
 Total 4535170001217102190368300
Pitching Position GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Luis ContrerasP10000000000000000
Chris BatesP00000000000000000
Matt QuintanaP00000000000000000
Total 10000000000000000
PA
0
45
AB
0
35
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
0
1
SB
0
2
HBP
0
2
SAC
0
1
TB
0
9
ROE
0
0
GS
0
1
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
0
36
A
0
8
E
0
3
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0