Puerto Rico Islanders vs Sullivan Explorers

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 15, 2017 12:00 pm Empire League 2017 Regular Season

Field

Generals Park

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Islanders410000001691Win
Explorers0002040003100Loss

Islanders

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
Jacob Cordero551200000002000025000
Edwin Arroyo541200000000010023000
Emmanuel Cruz542100010010000012000
Jacob Bissell5512000200020000110000
Trey Hannam431000000010000020000
Dioni Rodriguez550200010001000080000
Andres Arroyo530000000011100000000
Nick McHugh520000020031000000000
Kenneth Collins320000000011000010000
Ian Maldonado100000000000000000000
Derik Bontempo220000000002000000000
Total45356900060071011002710000
Pitching GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
Darren Lauer10000000000000000
Ernesto Punales00000000000000000
Total10000000000000000

Explorers

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC TB ROE PO A E CS SBA
000000000000000000000
GS W L SV SVOPP CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR CS SBA
00000000000000000
PA
45
0
AB
35
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
RBI
6
0
SB
0
0
HBP
1
0
SAC
1
0
TB
0
0
ROE
0
0
GS
1
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
SV
0
0
SVOPP
0
0
CG
0
0
SHO
0
0
IP
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
HB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
PO
27
0
A
10
0
E
0
0
CS
0
0
SBA
0
0